Silverex Ionic Gel

image Minor Burns

image Skin Wounds

image Skin Ulcers

Skin soothing product
Silverex Ionic GelSilverex Ionic GelSilverex Ionic GelSilverex Ionic Gel
Silverex Ionic Gel
Silverex Ionic Gel
Silverex Ionic Gel
Silverex Ionic Gel
Sarinskin

Sarinskin

Sarinskin

Silverex Ionic Gel

Rx - Prescription Required

image Minor Burns

image Skin Wounds

image Skin Ulcers


Regular price ₹117 ₹123 5% off (incl. of all taxes.)
/

Notify me when available

You have already submited form for 10 gm

Thanks for contacting us. We'll get back to you as soon as product / variant is back in stock.
· ·
Icon Recently in 106 carts.
Hurry, Few Left!

iconGet it By (NCR/ Metro - Next day)

 Available offers

3

Attention!

Have you Uploaded your Prescription?
Please select your gender to proceed:
The above information is accurate to the best of my knowledge. Sarin Skin accepts no liability for any consequences arising from it.

shipping imageGet it By (NCR/ Metro - Next day)

Silverex Ionic Gel

Silverex Ionic Gel

10 gm - ₹117
  • 10 gm - ₹117
Product Description

Silverex Ionic Gel is a topical antimicrobial gel containing Silver Nitrate 0.2% w/w and Ethyl...

Silverex Ionic Gel is a topical antimicrobial gel containing Silver Nitrate 0.2% w/w and Ethyl Alcohol IP approximately 4% w/w. It is intended for external use and is used as directed by a physician for antiseptic care of minor burns, wounds, cuts, abrasions, and ulcers. The formulation is designed to provide topical antimicrobial protection at the affected area.

Key Benefits
  • Provides topical antimicrob... Provides topical antimicrobial protection.
  •  Supports antiseptic care o... Supports antiseptic care of affected skin.
  •  Helps maintain a protected... Helps maintain a protected wound-care environment.
How to Use
  • Clean the affected area gen... Clean the affected area gently.
  •  Apply a thin even layer of... Apply a thin even layer of Silverex Ionic Gel.
  •  Use as directed by your ph... Use as directed by your physician.
  •  For external use only. For external use only.
Key Ingredients
  • Silver Nitrate Silver Nitrate
  •  Ethyl Alcohol Ethyl Alcohol
Other Information
Country of Origin Country of Origin
Mfg/Marketer details Mfg/Marketer details
Storage Storage
Side Effects Side Effects

Total Price:₹0

  • Original Products

    Original Products

  • Superfast,Free Delivery

    Superfast,Free Delivery

  • Easy Returns

    Easy Returns

  • Honest Reviews

    Honest Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Silverex Ionic Gel used for ?
It is used for antiseptic care and topical antimicrobial protection in minor burns, wounds, cuts, abrasions, and ulcers.
What are the active ingredients in Silverex Ionic Gel ?
It contains Silver Nitrate 0.2% w/w and Ethyl Alcohol IP approximately 4% w/w.
How should Silverex Ionic Gel be applied ?
Clean the affected area gently, apply a thin even layer, and use as directed by the physician.
Is Silverex Ionic Gel for external use ?
Yes, Silverex Ionic Gel is intended for external use only.
Can Silverex Ionic Gel be used for wounds and burns ?
It may be used for minor burns and wounds as directed by a physician.
Is Silverex Ionic Gel prescription required ?
Yes, it is listed as a prescription-required product and should be used under medical guidance.

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

What are you looking for?

Popular Searches:  acne  sunscreen  hair  pigmentation  

Popular Products


Osaine AHA Peeling
Regular price₹2,022₹1,820
Fixderma Shadow Gel SPF 30
Regular price₹410₹409
Perobar 5% Soap
Regular price₹210₹189
Dermatica HA Pure Serum
Regular price₹1,190₹1,189

Added to your cart

View cart

Add at least one product before sharing your cart.